University of Minnesota Athletics

UCLA vs Minnesota

3/4/2018
U.S. Bank Stadium
6:05 pm

UCLA

9-2

6
Final
1

Minnesota

8-4

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
002112000630
100000000173

Win: Pettway, Zach (3-0)Loss: Stevenson, Jake (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
UCLA
MINN
1st
Hanson, To. singled to right field, RBI (1-1 BK); Vavra scored.
0
1
3rd
McInerny reached on a fielder's choice, advanced to second (1-1 BK); Kreidler advanced to third; Mitchell advanced to third on a throwing error by p, scored, unearned.
1
1
3rd
Toglia walked, RBI (3-0 BBBB); Amaral advanced to second; McInerny advanced to third; Kreidler scored, unearned.
2
1
4th
Kreidler doubled to center field, RBI (2-1 BFB); Hirabayashi scored.
3
1
5th
Hirabayashi doubled down the lf line, RBI (1-1 KB); Ydens scored.
4
1
6th
Stronach stole second, advanced to third on the error; Amaral stole third, scored on a throwing error by c.
5
1
6th
Stronach scored on a balk, unearned.
6
1

UCLA

Amaral, Daniel
CF21002010
Cuellar, Kyle
DH30000020
    Stronach, Jack
PH/DH11100000
Toglia, Michael
1B40011023
Strumpf, Chase
2B40001020
Ydens, Jeremy
LF/RF41000013
Hirabayashi, Jake
3B41110002
Mitchell, Garrett
RF11000000
    Pries, Jake
PH/LF30000000
Kreidler, Ryan
SS31111011
McInerny, Will
C30001000
Pettway, Zach
P00000000
    Scheidler, Nick
P00000000
Powell, Holden
P00000000
Totals
326336099
Batting
2B: Stronach, Jack (1); Hirabayashi, Jake (1); Kreidler, Ryan (1)
Baserunning
SB: Amaral, Daniel (1); Stronach, Jack (1)
HBP: Amaral, Daniel (1); Stronach, Jack (1); Ydens, Jeremy (1); Hirabayashi, Jake (1)
Fielding
DP: Toglia, Michael (2); Strumpf, Chase (2); Kreidler, Ryan (2)

Minnesota

Pettersen, Luke2B40000010
Coffey, Micah1B/3B40300000
Vavra, TerrinSS41100000
Hanson, TobyRF40110022
McDevitt, ColeC30000021
Wassel, Jack1B00001000
Mezzenga, BenCF40100010
Kozicky, Jordan3B/LF30001010
Estrada, EduardoLF10001000
Wilson, EliPH/C20100011
Stevenson, JakeP00000000
Knowles, GabeDH10000001
Meyer, MaxPH20000002
Schulze, BrettP00000000
Fredrickson, PatrickP00000000
Bridges, SamP00000000
Manke, FredP00000000
Totals
321713087

UCLA

Pettway, Zach
6.051127000023254788
Scheidler, Nick
2.1200100000783225
Powell, Holden
0.200001000022107
Totals 711380000323589120

Minnesota

Stevenson, Jake2.10201200109115032
Schulze, Brett1.0111310010482035
Fredrickson, Patrick2.0122130010793032
Bridges, Sam2.2010020110893330
Manke, Fred1.0100110000451121
Totals 3636901403242144150