University of Minnesota Athletics

Maryland vs Minnesota

5/10/2019
Siebert Field
6:37 pm

Maryland

24-25, 9-10

7
Final
3

Minnesota

21-24, 11-8

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
101300200780
002001000361

Win: Parsons,hunter (9-3)Loss: Lackney, Nick (2-4)

Scoring Summary

Team
UMD
MINN
1st
Pineiro,M flied out to lf, SF, RBI (1-0); Lee,A scored.
1
0
3rd
Pineiro,M doubled to left field, ground-rule, RBI (1-2); Costes,M advanced to third; Bednar,R scored.
2
0
3rd
Smith, R. grounded out to 2b, RBI (3-2); Hmielewski advanced to third; McDevitt, C. scored.
2
1
3rd
Raabe singled up the middle, RBI (2-0); Hmielewski scored.
2
2
4th
Bednar,R singled up the middle, RBI (2-2); Lee,A advanced to second; Maguire,J scored, unearned.
3
2
4th
Pineiro,M walked, RBI (3-2); Costes,M advanced to second; Bednar,R advanced to third; Lee,A scored, unearned.
4
2
4th
Vought,J hit by pitch, RBI (1-2); Pineiro,M advanced to second; Costes,M advanced to third; Bednar,R scored, unearned.
5
2
6th
Wassel grounded out to 2b, RBI (0-0); Estrada scored.
5
3
7th
Maguire,J flied out to cf, SF, RBI (0-0); Walls,C advanced to third; Vought,J scored.
6
3
7th
Bednar,R singled to left field, RBI; Lee,A advanced to second; Cowles,B advanced to third; Walls,C scored.
7
3

Maryland

Lee, Aj
SS32001010
Bednar, Randy
CF/RF32222000
Wright, Taylor
3B50100033
Costes, Maxwell
1B30000020
Pineiro, Michael
RF/LF20132010
Vought, Justin
C31211010
Walls, Caleb
LF51000029
    Alleyne, Chris
CF00000000
Cowles, Benjamin
2B50100040
Maguire, Josh
DH41110010
Parsons, Hunter
P00000000
    Vail, Andrew
P00000000
Murphy, John
P00000000
Totals
33787601512
Batting
2B: Pineiro, Michael (1)
SF: Pineiro, Michael (1); Maguire, Josh (1)
Baserunning
CS: Maguire, Josh (1)
HBP: Lee, Aj (2); Costes, Maxwell (2); Vought, Justin (1)
Fielding
DP: Lee, Aj (1); Costes, Maxwell (1); Cowles, Benjamin (1)

Minnesota

Smith, RileyLF/RF50110001
Raabe, Zack2B40110011
Estrada, EduardoDH11003000
Wilson, EliC40100012
Kozicky, JordanSS40000030
Wassel, Jack3B40010011
McDevitt, Cole1B31201001
Bertrand, EastonRF20000021
Wilhite, AndrewPH/LF10001010
Hmielewski, DrewCF41100020
Meyer, MaxP00000000
Lackney, NickP00000000
Duffy, RyanP00000000
Stevenson, JakeP00000000
Burchill, NolanP00000000
Totals
3236350117

Maryland

Parsons, Hunter
7.0633380000262948112
Vail, Andrew
1.0000110000342018
Murphy, John
1.0000120000341021
Totals 6335110000323778151

Minnesota

Meyer, Max0.2111110010251014
Lackney, Nick3.034137102013180279
Duffy, Ryan2.0000020010672227
Stevenson, Jake1.0122200010371220
Burchill, Nolan2.1300050000990135
Totals 8746151050334647175