University of Minnesota Athletics

Minnesota vs San Diego State

3/2/2018
SDSU SB Stadium
4:24 PM

Minnesota

11-5

2
Final
6

San Diego State

8-10

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0020000251
011400X682

Win: Formby, Alex (5-5)Loss: Smith, Sydney (2-3)

Scoring Summary

Team
MINN
SDSU
2nd
UMI singled to center field, RBI (1-2); JUSAY advanced to third; THOMPSON, S. scored, unearned.
0
1
3rd
Partain homered to right field, 2 RBI (3-2); Jensen scored.
2
1
3rd
ADAMS doubled down the lf line, RBI (3-2); STURDIVANT scored.
2
2
4th
BYRD tripled to center field, 3 RBI (0-0); MESHACK scored; UMI scored; METCALFE scored.
2
5
4th
STURDIVANT singled through the left side, RBI (0-1); BYRD scored.
2
6

Minnesota

Makenna Partain2B41220010
Danielle Parlich3B40000000
Kendyl LindamanC30001012
Sydney Dwyer1B30100000
Erika RozellLF30000012
Kaylen KruegerDP10001100
Katelyn KemetmuellerSS10000000
Maddie HoulihanRF30000013
Carlie BrandtSS/P30000020
Ellee JensenCF31200000
Sydney SmithP00000000
Amber FiserP00000000
Totals
282522167

San Diego State

Smith, Megan
CF30001020
Byrd, Katie
2B31230010
Sturdivant, Molly
3B31210000
Adams, Taylor
1B30110012
Thompson, Shelby
SS31000021
Stewart, Taylor
RF30100000
    Jusay, Janina
PR/RF00000000
Hill, Iesha
DP30100000
    Metcalfe, Aris
PR01000000
Fick, Jordyn
RF00000000
Umi, Alizae
C21111000
Meshack, Zaria
LF31000021
Moreno, Marissa
P00000000
    Formby, Alex
P00000000
Totals
266862084
Batting
2B: Adams, Taylor (1)
3B: Byrd, Katie (1)
Baserunning
SB: Metcalfe, Aris (1)
CS: Jusay, Janina (1)
Fielding
E: Thompson, Shelby (1); Umi, Alizae (1)

Minnesota

Sydney Smith3.163215100015161272
Amber Fiser0.2233111000560126
Carlie Brandt2.0000020000661318
Totals 865282000262826116

San Diego State

Moreno, Marissa
3.042222100114163453
Formby, Alex
4.010004000014142661
Totals 5222610012830510114
Win: Formby, Alex (5-5)
PB: Umi, Alizae (1)