University of Minnesota Athletics

Minnesota vs Tennessee

2/15/2019
Eddie C. Moore Field
3:40 pm

Minnesota

2-2

2
Final
4

Tennessee

7-0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
1000100252
003001X450

Win: Caylan Arnold (3-0)Loss: Fiser, Amber (1-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
MINN
UT
1st
Houlihan stole second, advanced to third on the throw; Jensen stole home.
1
0
3rd
A. Ayala homered to center field, 3 RBI (0-0); A. Leach scored; J. Holcomb scored, unearned.
1
3
5th
Jensen singled to right center, RBI (0-0); Arneson scored.
2
3
6th
A. Shipman singled up the middle, RBI (0-0); C. Seggern scored, unearned.
2
4

Minnesota

Ellee JensenCF41210011
Makenna Partain2B20000021
Maddie HoulihanRF20101000
Hope Brandner1B30000000
Katelyn Kemetmueller3B30100021
Josey WhiteDP30000012
Allie ArnesonSS21001010
Emma BurnsC30100020
Carlie BrandtLF20000020
Natalie DenhartogPH10000010
Amber FiserP00000000
Totals
2525120125

Tennessee

Aubrey Leach
SS/2B21101000
Amanda Ayala
LF/RF31130021
Chelsea Seggern
3B31100000
Ashley Morgan
1B20000011
Ally Shipman
C30110010
Madison Pacini
DP30000020
Haley Bearden
RF/PH30000011
    Treasuary Poindexter
RF00000000
Tianna Batts
LF00000000
Savannah Huffstetler
2B10000000
    Kaitlin Parsons
SS10000010
Jenna Holcomb
CF21100000
    Cailin Hannon
CF00000000
Caylan Arnold
P00000000
    Matty Moss
P00000000
Totals
234541083
Batting
HR: Amanda Ayala (1)
SH: Ashley Morgan (1)
Baserunning
CS: Jenna Holcomb (1)

Minnesota

Amber Fiser6.054218000023254592
Totals 54218000023254592

Tennessee

Caylan Arnold
6.032229000020237289
Matty Moss
1.0200031000550021
Totals 5222121000252872110
Win: Caylan Arnold (3-0)