University of Minnesota Athletics

Minnesota vs South Alabama

2/8/2020
Eddie C. Moore Cmplx
3:41 pm

Minnesota

3-1

10
Final
0

South Alabama

0-3

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
000110810130
0000000031

Win: Fiser, Amber (2-1)Loss: Hardy, Jenna (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
MINN
USA
4th
Partain singled to left field, advanced to second, RBI (0-0); Vander Heide advanced to third; Krueger scored.
1
0
5th
Lindner singled through the right side, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (0-0); Strelow advanced to third; Hansen scored.
2
0
7th
Hansen doubled to center field, 2 RBI (0-0); Kemetmueller scored, unearned; DenHartog scored.
4
0
7th
Krueger grounded out to 2b, RBI (0-0); Lindner advanced to second; Strelow advanced to third; Gill scored.
5
0
7th
White singled to shortstop, RBI (2-2 KBBS); Lindner advanced to third; Strelow scored.
6
0
7th
DenHartog singled to left field, 2 RBI (2-0 BB); Brandt advanced to second; Vander Heide scored, unearned; Lindner scored, unearned.
8
0
7th
Hansen singled to right field, 2 RBI (0-2 FK); Kemetmueller advanced to third; DenHartog scored, unearned; Brandt scored, unearned.
10
0

Minnesota

Makenna Partain2B40211000
Carlie BrandtSS21003002
Natalie DenhartogLF42221000
Katelyn Kemetmueller3B21002001
Emily Hansen1B51340003
Macy GillPR01000000
Sydney StrelowC31202000
Ali LindnerRF21111010
Olivia PetersonPH10000000
Kianna JonesPH/RF10000003
Kaylen KruegerDP41110003
Brooke Vander HeideCF31100000
Josey WhitePH10110000
Amber FiserP00000000
Autumn PeaseP00000000
Totals
32101310100112

South Alabama

Nichols, Mc
CF30000020
Sloan, Shelby
RF30100021
Cronan, Kennedy
SS30100020
    Brasher, Mackenzie
PR00000000
Kvistad, Kamdyn
C30100010
    Calderon, Jordyn
PR00000000
Gruich, Katelyn
3B20000020
Hughen, Allie
DP/P30000020
Barlow, Breanna
2B30000032
    Nichols, Caroline
2B00000000
Krzywiecki, Abby
1B20000010
Flynn, Amanda
LF10001010
Hardy, Jenna
P00000000
Totals
2303010163
Baserunning
HBP: Gruich, Katelyn (1)
Fielding
E: Barlow, Breanna (1)
DP: Barlow, Breanna (1); Krzywiecki, Abby (1)

Minnesota

Amber Fiser6.0200113001019212291
Autumn Pease1.0100030000440018
Totals 3001160010232522109

South Alabama

Hardy, Jenna
6.11185710000283688140
Hughen, Allie
0.2220300000471136
Totals 131051010000324399176
Loss: Hardy, Jenna (0-1)