University of Minnesota Athletics

Maryland vs Minnesota

4/22/2022
Jane Sage Cowles
2:00 pm

Maryland

24-19, 10-5

1
Final
13

Minnesota

20-18-1, 6-7

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
00100150
4261X13111

Win: Leavitt, Emily (9-8)Loss: Schlotterbeck, Trin (11-11)

Scoring Summary

Team
UMD
MINN
1st
Kinch doubled to right field, 3 RBI (1-2 FFFB); DenHartog scored; Evans scored; Espalin scored.
0
3
1st
Chavez hit by pitch, RBI (0-0); Dray advanced to second; Dowell advanced to third; Kinch scored.
0
4
2nd
Strelow singled down the rf line, 2 RBI (3-1 BBKB); DenHartog scored; Jensen scored.
0
6
3rd
Mikami, M advanced to third; Goff, K scored on a wild pitch, unearned.
1
6
3rd
Evans homered to left center, 3 RBI (3-2 KBBBS); Jensen scored; Espalin scored.
1
9
3rd
Dowell singled up the middle, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (0-0); Strelow advanced to third; Kinch scored.
1
10
3rd
Dray singled to left center, 2 RBI (1-0 B); Dowell scored; Strelow scored.
1
12
4th
Cox doubled to right center, RBI (3-2 BKBKFFFB); Espalin scored.
1
13

Maryland

Mikami, Megan
LF30100000
McFarland, Jaeda
CF30100000
Greico, Mackense
1B10001010
Schlotterbeck, Trin
P/DP20000001
Okada, Taylor
2B20100002
    Davis, Kamryn
PR00000000
Ellefson, Haley
DP/P10000000
    Kline, Campbell
RF10100000
Jones, Michaela
3B20000000
Butler, Ruby
SS20000001
Goff, Kiley
C21100000
Borkowski, Merissa
PR/RF00000000
    Pittman, Kyra
P00000000
Totals
191501014
Batting
2B: McFarland, Jaeda (1)
Baserunning
SB: Borkowski, Merissa (1)
CS: Davis, Kamryn (1)
Fielding
DP: Greico, Mackense (1); Jones, Michaela (1)

Minnesota

Lauren EspalinDP13002003
Emily HansenPH00001000
Ellee JensenLF22101000
Mackenzie DensonPH/LF10000000
Chloe EvansRF32230010
Delanie CoxPH10110000
Natalie DenhartogCF22100000
Rylie CostaPH10000010
Sara KinchC42230001
Sydney Strelow2B11122000
Makenna DowellSS31210000
Megan Dray1B10122000
Kayla Chavez3B20010003
Emily LeavittP00000000
Totals
221311138027

Maryland

Ellefson, Haley
0.2366301000581130
Schlotterbeck, Trin
1.266641002011171363
Pittman, Kyra
1.2211110000672132
Totals 111313821020223245125

Minnesota

Emily Leavitt5.0510111000192021179
Totals 510111000192021179
Loss: Schlotterbeck, Trin (11-11)
HBP: Schlotterbeck, Trin (2) ;