University of Minnesota Athletics

Texas A&M Commerce vs Minnesota

2/24/2023
Getterman Stadium
4:27 PM

Texas A&M Commerce

2-11

0
Final
17

Minnesota

6-4

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
00000032
5237X17150

Win: Hambrick, Jacie (3-0)Loss: Arredondo, Anissa (2-4)

Scoring Summary

Team
TAMUC
MINN
1st
Chavez homered, 2 RBI (2-2 BKFFB); Oakland scored.
0
2
1st
Leschber homered to center field, 2 RBI (1-0 B); DenHartog scored.
0
4
1st
Krapf homered to center field, RBI (2-2 BSBF).
0
5
2nd
Krapf homered, 2 RBI (2-2 KBFFB); Leschber scored.
0
7
3rd
Oakland homered to center field, RBI (3-2 BBKBF).
0
8
3rd
DenHartog homered to left field, 2 RBI (1-0 B); Chavez scored.
0
10
4th
Oakland singled to right field, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (3-1 BBBK); Burnett advanced to third; Strelow scored.
0
11
4th
DenHartog singled to center field, RBI (2-2 KBFFB); Oakland advanced to third; Burnett scored.
0
12
4th
Krapf walked, RBI (3-2 BFBKFBFB); Ehlke advanced to second; DenHartog advanced to third; Oakland scored.
0
13
4th
Cox homered to left center, 4 RBI (0-0); Krapf scored; Ehlke scored; DenHartog scored.
0
17

Texas A&M Commerce

Griffith, Ashlynn
RF30100011
Sefe, Diamond
C20000001
Williams, Ayanna
1B10101000
Zeigler, Avery
3B20000001
Cosek, Kk
LF10000010
    Rubio, America
LF10000000
Miehe, Emmie
2B20000001
Nunez, Camile
SS00000000
    de Hart, Jodi
PH/SS20000000
Olsen, Emma
DH/P10000000
    Wright, Tatum
PH10100000
Kuyrkendall, Kasey
CF20000010
Arredondo, Anissa
P00000000
    Sanchez, Julia
P00000000
Janssen, Madeline
P00000000
Totals
180301034
Fielding
E: Nunez, Camile (2)

Minnesota

Amani BradleyLF30000000
Breezy BurnettPH/LF11100000
Jess OaklandSS33221003
Kayla Chavez3B32220000
Billi ConnellPH10000010
Natalie DenhartogCF43330000
Addison LeschberDH/C22220000
Maddy EhlkePH/DH11101000
Taylor KrapfC23241000
Clare CeynowaPH00001000
Nani ValenciaRF20101000
Reili GardnerPH/RF10000000
Delanie Cox1B31141004
Sydney Strelow2B/PR31000020
Sydney SchwartzPH00001000
Jacie HambrickP00000000
Bri EnterP00000000
Totals
291715177037

Texas A&M Commerce

Arredondo, Anissa
0.1344100000451026
Sanchez, Julia
2.176612000016174174
Olsen, Emma
0.1333300000471028
Janssen, Madeline
1.0244210000572032
Totals 151717730000293681160

Minnesota

Jacie Hambrick3.020001000011113531
Bri Enter2.0100120000781340
Totals 30013000018194871
Loss: Arredondo, Anissa (2-4)
PB: Sefe, Diamond (1) ;