University of Minnesota Athletics

2/24/2024
Lovelace Stadium
11:25 am

Minn

4-6

6
Final
7

Texas Tech

10-3

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
1010220681
0000061791

Win: Olivia Rains (3-0)Loss: Snippes, Jessa (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
MINN
TTU
1st
Krapf walked (3-2 SKBFBBB); Chavez scored on a wild pitch.
1
0
3rd
Chavez flied out to cf, SF, RBI (2-2 BBKK); Burnett scored.
2
0
5th
Jones singled to shortstop, 2 RBI (1-2 BKK); Leschber scored; Burnett scored.
4
0
6th
Burnett flied out to rf, SF, RBI (2-2 BFSB); DeBord advanced to third on the throw; Cox scored.
5
0
6th
Chavez singled down the lf line, RBI (1-1 BK); DeBord scored.
6
0
6th
M Mitchell singled to right field, RBI (1-2 KBF); L Halleman advanced to third; R Jennings scored.
6
1
6th
R Love doubled to left center, 2 RBI (1-1 KB); M Mitchell scored; L Halleman scored.
6
3
6th
K Wyckoff singled to pitcher, RBI (1-2 KBK); J Hamlin advanced to third; R Love scored.
6
4
6th
D McClarity flied out to lf, SF, RBI (2-2 BKBSF); J Hamlin scored on the throw.
6
5
6th
R Jennings singled to center field, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (0-1 K); A Orrick advanced to second, advanced to third on the throw; K Wyckoff scored.
6
6
7th
C Armijo reached on a fielding error by 2b (1-2 KBFF); R Love scored, unearned.
6
7

Minn

Kayla Chavez3B21121000
Jess OaklandSS40200001
Maddy EhlkeDP20000000
Addison LeschberPH/DP11001000
Taylor KrapfC20001001
Brooklyn JonesPH10120000
Sydney Strelow2B40000002
Delanie Cox1B31100000
Nani ValenciaRF30100010
Morgan DebordCF31100001
Breezy BurnettLF12111000
Jacie HambrickP00000000
Macy RichardsonP00000000
Jessa SnippesP00000000
Totals
266854015

Texas Tech

Aubrey Barnhart
DP10000000
    Makenna Mitchell
PH/DP21110010
Arriana Villa
LF40000010
Riley Love
3B42220000
Carson Armijo
RF40100001
    Jacee Hamlin
PR/RF01000000
Kailey Wyckoff
C31110000
    Kennedy Crites
C00000000
Dee McClarity
1B20010000
Abbie Orrick
SS30100010
Raegan Jennings
2B31210000
Logan Halleman
CF21101002
Mimi Blackledge
P00000000
    Olivia Rains
P00000000
Totals
287961033
Batting
2B: Riley Love (1); Carson Armijo (1)
3B: Riley Love (1)
SF: Dee McClarity (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Aubrey Barnhart (1)
Fielding
E: Olivia Rains (1)
DP: Dee McClarity (1); Abbie Orrick (1); Raegan Jennings (1)

Minn

Jacie Hambrick5.155511001020226883
Macy Richardson0.2311000000452021
Jessa Snippes0.2110020000440016
Totals 976130010283188120

Texas Tech

Mimi Blackledge
2.0122311000693140
Olivia Rains
5.0744101000202310599
Totals 8664120002632136139
Win: Olivia Rains (3-0)