University of Minnesota Athletics

4/21/2024
Siebert Field
11:00am

Indiana

21-18, 0

2
Final
13

Minnesota

16-17, 0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000020281
102541X13111

Win: Wietgrefe, Connor (5-2)Loss: Rybarczyk, Ty (2-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
IND
MINN
1st
Neels homered to left field, RBI (0-2 KF).
0
1
3rd
Neels homered to left field, 2 RBI (0-1 K); Counsell scored.
0
3
4th
Spanier reached on a fielder's choice, SAC, RBI (0-0); Hunt advanced to third; Hokenson scored.
0
4
4th
Perry doubled to left center, 2 RBI (2-2 KBBS); Spanier scored; Hunt scored.
0
6
4th
Mezzenga doubled to left field, RBI (1-2 KBK); Neels advanced to third; Perry scored.
0
7
4th
Fitzgerald singled up the middle, RBI (2-0 BB); Mezzenga advanced to third; Neels scored.
0
8
5th
Spanier singled to left center, RBI (0-0); Hunt scored.
0
9
5th
Mezzenga struck out swinging, reached first on a wild pitch (3-2 BFFFBBS); Neels advanced to second; Perry advanced to third; Spanier scored.
0
10
5th
Fitzgerald reached on catcher's interference (1-2 FBFF); Mezzenga advanced to second; Neels advanced to third; Perry scored, unearned.
0
11
5th
Fitzgerald advanced to second on a wild pitch; Mezzenga advanced to third on a wild pitch; Neels scored on a wild pitch.
0
12
6th
Brenczewski doubled to right center, RBI (0-0); Taylor scored.
1
12
6th
Sefcik flied out to cf, SF, RBI (0-2 FK); Brenczewski scored.
2
12
6th
Counsell grounded out to ss, RBI (1-0 B); Hunt scored.
2
13

Indiana

Mathison, Carter
CF30101010
Pyne, Josh
3B40100002
Mitchell, Nick
RF40200000
Cerny, Tyler
SS40000012
Taylor, Devin
LF31200000
Brenczewski, Joey
1B31110014
Stadler, Jake
C20000010
    Schuyler, Tj
PH/C10000000
Sefcik, Cal
DH20010020
Oliver, Jasen
2B30100010
Rybarczyk, Ty
P00000000
    Rushing, Ryan
P00000000
Tonghini, Julian
P00000000
Shaw, Eli
P00000000
Whiteaker, Evan
P00000000
Totals
292821078
Batting
2B: Mathison, Carter (1); Brenczewski, Joey (1)
SF: Sefcik, Cal (1)
Fielding
E: Stadler, Jake (1)
CI: Stadler, Jake (1)

Minnesota

Brady Counsell2B41011030
Jake Perry3B52220021
Weber Neels1B24232000
Ike MezzengaDH40110030
Josh FitzgeraldCF20111000
Kris HokensonRF31101024
Sam HuntC33201010
Brady JurgellaLF30100000
Jack SpanierSS32120012
Connor WietgrefeP00000000
Totals
2913111060127

Indiana

Rybarczyk, Ty
3.033327100012141165
Rushing, Ryan
0.1022200000030116
Tonghini, Julian
0.2333120000570027
Shaw, Eli
1.0343132000790133
Whiteaker, Evan
1.021100000055218
Totals 1113126123000293834149

Minnesota

Connor Wietgrefe7.0822170000293159111
Totals 822170000293159111
Loss: Rybarczyk, Ty (2-2)